- Professional and high - quality service to each client
- Maximum effective satisfaction of the client’s demands
- Complete confidentiality of information and the security of the realization of the deals
The keeping of commercial secrets provides a dynamic growth of the clients’ database, more services and potential for further development.
The “passing card” of the company: Appraisal
The “passing card” of the “Artin Enterprise” is first of all the appraisal in Armenia and out of its boundaries. Since 1998 up to now more than 5000 appraisals has been generally made and during that time 25% growth of appraisal has been registered.
The name of “Artin Enterprise” is one of the first in the Caucasus to be known as an appraisal company based on international standards. The company has been recognized a winner in the international competitions of appraisals. In 2002 it has been honored the best valuer due to the results of the monitoring of the RA real estate market conducted by the USAID.
In the development projects of Armenia we have had our contribution by making appraisals of the quite dynamic developing spheres of the economy.  Firstly – participation in three major building programs of Yerevan: North Avenue, Main Avenue construction, per request of the Kafesjian Foundation, the Cascade. Secondly, the appraisal of almost all the potential of the RA mines production.
Implementation spheres: Today we can already state that 80-90% of the appraisal in the spheres of the construction- realization and preparation works of the construction “Artin Enterprise” has made. Due to our balanced, professional, clear and reliable appraisals, proper methodology of appraisal not only the successful beginning of those projects was put forward but also our professional proposals went up to the government. It was possible to launch the first and the most important phase of the implementation of the construction projects, that of estate appraisal, the preparation of the investment packages, the whole mechanism of compensation, realization, cleaning services, habitation, the preparation of the carcass of the buildings. The latter paved a way for the other projects.
Production: 80-90% appraisal of the mine production RA companies was made by “Artin” (“Armenian Copper Program”, mountain richening factory in Kapan, copper-molybdenum factory in Zangezur, “Baze Metals”, etc.). Due to high-quality appraisal and preparation of the investment packages, in this sphere as well as in separate companies large – scale investment programs were implemented and rapid growth and development were registered.
A number of large and small companies have applied to “Artin” for appraisals based on international standards, preparation of investment packages and business projects such as RA water industry,   “Armenia” international airports, “Nairit”, Electro-machine in Armenia”, “Viasver Techno-Park”, “ … in Vorotani”, etc.). Through the assistance of “Artin”, numerous health, educational-cultural centers have also put forward development and investment projects (“Kafesjian” museum).
The company, except for the real estate, is also specialized in appraising the equipments, machines, mechanisms, movable estates through the years as well as in the process of large-scale inventory works. Works have been started in those trends of appraisal which are new in Armenia, i.e the appraisal of the objects of the intellectual property, innovations, production samples, “know how” as well as the estates with ecological problems, historic-cultural buildings.
Having known the whole package of the construction activity, the company, except for the appraisal, has also lately been engaged in a number of construction projects: North Avenue, Main Avenue, North radiation, “Armenia” international airport, different construction orders in the capital city and other places by the domestic and foreign investors.
The order of “Kafesjian foundation” was of great significance for “Artin Enterprise” as a construction company. Not only the process of real estate appraisal and construction preparation in the area of Cascade was successfully conducted but also the construction works. Other macro and micro construction projects came after the Cascade, largest part was realized by foreign investments.
Construction is realized from basement digging through inner repair and exploitation, building of commercial areas and business centers by international standards. This is the large spectrum of proposals that the company implements successfully by enlarging the spheres of construction works and geography.
Investments and consulting
The name of “Artin Enterprise” is among the first companies to be known in the Caucasus as a company working due to international standards which is first of all the evaluation of international organizations. Since 2002 up to now the company has been cooperating successfully with the most famous international audit quartet, such as KPMG, Ernst & Young, Deloitte & Touche and PriceWaterHouse Coopers.
Cooperation with famous structures has contributed that companies engaged in foreign investments in different spheres apply to “Artin” more frequently year by year not only for appraisals based on international standards but also for investment consulting.
Since 2001 having been engaged in investment programs “Artin” works actively with banks and consulting companies (HSBC Bank Armenia, Inter State bank, Armenian development bank, etc.). A special methodology has been worked out for insurance companies which became partners later on (“London-Yerevan”, “the first insurance”, “Ingo Armenia”, “Rasko”, etc.).
By overcoming up-to-date problems and putting forward new development programs “Artin Enterprise” is also always increasing its professional qualifications and goes parallel to the current demands.